slider8-2018

Ad-hoc Committees(2013-2015)

Srikanth Polavarapu
TEAM Square - South
Srikanth Polavarapu
Chairperson
(248) 497-1029

Suresh Babu Kakarla
TEAM Square - East
Suresh Babu Kakarla
Chairperson 
(919) 370-0136

Ashok Babu Kolla
TEAM Square-West
Ashok Babu Kolla
Chairpers
on
(614) 218-1496

Anjaiah Chowdary Lavu
TEAM Square
Anjaiah Chowdary Lavu
Mentor
(770) 235-2709

Ramu C Narne 
Backpack Project 
Ramu C Narne
Chairperson
(972) 837-9777

Srinivas Chand Gorrepati  
Business Forum
Srinivas C Gorrepati
Chairperson
(704) 582-9662

Mallikarjuna Vemana 
Business Forum
Mallikarjuna Vemana
Co-Chair
(248) 522-7223 

Ashok Baddi  
Cinematography & Movies
Ashok Baddi
Chairperson
(336) 577-3098

Sirisha Tunuguntla  
Community Service
Sirisha Tunuguntla
Chairperson
(904)294-5655 

Sriharsha Garikapati
Community Service
Sriharsha Garikapati
Co-Chair
(847) 345-6992 

Harish Kolasani 
Consulate Services
Harish Kolasani
Chairperson
(847) 890-3828

Rakesh Battineni
Consulate Services
Rakesh Battineni
Co-Chair
(814) 431-5846 

Jagadish Prabhala 
Corp. & Govt. Grants
Jagadish Prabhala
Chairperson
(614) 783-6614

Uma Yalamanchi  
Cultural Programs USA
Uma Yalamanchi
Chairperson
(214)682-3707 
 

   Lavanya-Jonnalagadda 
Cultural Programs USA
Lavanya Jonnalagadda
Co-Chair
( 847) 373-8561

Sarada Akunuri  
DhimTANA
Sarada Akunuri
Chairperson
(281) 485-9385

Sridevi Nirup
DhimTANA
Sridevi Nirup
Co-Chair
(734) 765-4151 

Raghu Yeddulapalli  
 Electronic Media Relations
Raghu Yeddulapalli
Chairperson
(610) 984-2723  

Narendra Pamulapati
Electronic Media Relations
Narendra Pamulapati
Co-Chair
(717) 439-9102 

Siva Vankayalapati 
Employment Gateway
Siva Vankayalapati
  Chairperson
(248)766-0158

Lakshmikanth Gorrepati 
  Employment Gateway
Lakshmikanth Gorrepati
Co-Chair 
(508) 864-6299 

Srinivasa Reddy Segireddy 
 Fund Raising
Srinivasa Reddy Segireddy
 Chairperson
(678) 353-6392

Rajesh Veerapaneni 
   Global Science Fair
Rajesh Veerapaneni
 Chairperson
(773)704-0405 

Ravi Gourineni 
Government Relations
Ravi Gourneni
Chairperson
(703)636-0836

Rajender Dichpally
     Government Relations
Rajender Dichpally
Co-Chair
(973) 906-0768

Satish Chundru 
Healthcare Services
Satish Chundru
Chairperson
(717) 418-8324

Innaiah Narisetti
History & Archivals
Innaiah Narisetti
Chairperson
(301) 570-1644

Madhu Bellam
Hospitality 
Madhu Bellam
Chairperson
(301)273-5514

Suresh-Mittapally 
  Hospitality
Suresh Mittapally
Co-Chair
(904)294-5363 

Lakshmi Devineni
 Immigration/Legal Services
Lakshmi Devineni
Chairperson
(732)822-2493 

Naga Satish Tummala 
Internships (USA)
Naga Satish Tummala
Chairperson
(908) 930-6735

Sasikanth Sunkara 
IT Services
Sasikanth Sunkara
Chairperson
(704) 231-5699

Ajai Kodali 
IT Services
Ajai Kodali
Co-Chair
(734)560-5209

Murali-Godavarti 
Matching Grants
Murali Godavarti
Chairperson
(510)449-8531

Jagadish Kanuru 
Matrimonial Services
Jagadish Kanuru
Chairperson
(630) 212-7792 

Padma Sanam 
Matrimonial Services
Padma Sanam
Co-Chair
(248)470-1582  

Vaninath Uppalapati 
Membership Promotion 
Vaninath Uppalapati
Chairperson
(248)669-9522

Chandu Talla 
 Membership Promotion
Chanrasekhar Talla
Co-Chair
(813) 600-3542 

Vinod Babu Uppu 
Membership Services
Vinod Babu Uppu
 Chairperson
(630)890-8778

Tarak Vallurupalli 
Membership Services
Tarak Vallurupalli
Co-Chair
(508) 981-3143

Murlai Talluri   
NRI & Visitor Insurances
Murali Talluri
Chairperson
(216) 269-3227

samba-dodda 
 
NRI Student Services
Samba Dodda
Chairperson
(214) 529-6084 

Ashok Kolla  
  NRI Student Service
Ashok Kolla
Co-Chair
(614) 218-1496

Baburao Polavarapu   
Office Administration
Baburao Polavarapu
Chairperson
(978)328-278 

Gokhul Krishna Kilaru 
   Press Relation
Gokhul Krishna Kilaru
Chairperson 
(703) 944-8311 

Pattabhi Kantamneni 
 Public Relations
Pattabhi Kantamneni
Chairperson
(704) 770-6315

Srinivas Patcha 
Public Relations
Srinivas Patcha
Co-Chair
(904) 400-0558 

Vidyadhar Garapati 
Publicity & Marketing
Vidyadhar Garapati 
Chairperson
(732) 997-9193  

Nagaraju Nalajula 
Publicity & Marketing
Nagaraju Nalajula 
Co-Chair (973) 610-438

Janaiah Kota 
Science & Technology
Dr. Janaiah Kota
Chairperson (614) 499-7733

Vamsikrishna Inapuri 
 Science  &Technology
Vamsikrishna Inapuri
Co-Chair
(248) 212-9523

Sandeep Kukatla 
Seminars & Webinars
Sandeep Kukatla
Chairperson
(732) 857-1335  

Rahul (Bobby) Yerra 
 Seminars & Webinars 
Rahul (Bobby) Yerra
Co-Chair
(804) 564-4560

 Sarit Kommineni 
  Social Media
Sarit Kommineni
Chairperson
(602) 466-3979

Paramesh Devineni 
   Social Media
Paramesh Devineni
Co-Chair
(860) 593-798

Chandrasekhar Annavarapu 
Social Media
Chandrasekhar Annavarapu
Co-Chair
(248)982-0084   

Bhanu Ivatury 
Social Services
Dr. Bhanumathi Ivaturi
Chairperson
(214)704-3709

Sachindra Avulapati    
 Special Events
Sacheendra Avulapati
Chairperson
(704) 281-7958

Kiran Reddy Parvathala 
Special Events
Kiran Reddy Parvathala
Co-Chair
(631) 885-4828

Purushotham Chowdary Gude 
Special Projects
Purushotham C Gude
Chairperson
(704) 649-4440

Vasantha Gadamsetty 
   Special Projects 
Vasantha Gadamsetty
 Co-Chair
(732) 882-0170 

Ramakrishna Nagabhairava 
Spiritual
Ram Nagabhairava
Chairperson
(647) 702-311

Dr Ramesh Vedula 
 Spiritual
Dr. Ramesh Vedula
Co-Chair
(989) 400-3531

NRC Naidu 
Sponsorship & Ads.
NRC Naidu
Chairperson
(732)306-6684  

Srinivas Oruganti 
Sponsorship & Ads. 
Srinivas Oruganti
Co-Chair
(302)562-1810

Sesha Sai Linga 
 Sports & Games
Sesha Sai Linga
Chairperson
(214) 552-724
5

Anil Arepally 
Sports & Games
Anil Arepally
Co-Chair
(214) 708-2794 

Sateesh-K-Vemuri
Technology Training
Sateesh K. Vemuri
Chairperson
(925) 989-4536

Ram Talluri 
 Technology Training
Ram Talluri
Co-Chair
(217) 220-0478

Sivaram Yarlagadda 
Telugu Promotion
Sivaram Yarlagadda
Chairperson
(248) 862-4400 

Raja Surapaneni 
 Transportation
Raja Surapaneni
Chairperson
(210) 273-7190 

Raj kamety 
Transportation
Raj Kameti
Co-Chair
(248) 470-2823  

Raghudeep Meka 
Volunteering
Raghudeep Meka
Chairperson
(804) 490-3171

Sudhakar Korrapati  
 Volunteering
Sudhakar Korrapati
Co-Chair
(803) 318-7078 

chandini-duvvuru 
   Women Forum
Chandini Duvvuri
Chair Person
(630) 936-8561

Rani Alluri 
Women Forum
Rani Alluri
 Co-Chair
(248) 752 3236 

Leela Prasad Pamidimukkala 
Youth Programs
Leela Prasad Pamidimukkala
Chairperson
(248) 760-077

Yashvant Kudaravalli
Youth Services
Yashvantk Kudaravalli
Chairperson
(913) 952-7749