slider8-2018

Ad-Hoc Committees 2011-2013

STANDING & SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Sateesh Chilukuri
Sateesh Chilukuri
Chairman, Bylaws Committee
(408)655-5456

Paparao Gundavaram
Paparao Gundavaram
(508) 481-6786
Chair Person
Election Committee

Dr Haribabu Muddana
Dr Haribabu Muddana
(508)869-0024
Member
Election Committee 

Ravi Chilakamarri
Ravi Chilakamarri
(774) 258-1830
Member
Election Committee


Gopi K Nekkalapudi
(313) 575-6663
Member
Election Committee


Dr Seshagiri Rao Meka
 Dr. Seshagirirao Meka
(978) 535-0294
Member
Election Committee

Mohan Nannapaneni
Mohan Nannapaneni
(508)612-6676
Chair Person
Membership Verificatio


Srinivas Kaki
Sreenivas Kaki
(603)233-3996
Membership Verification
Committee Member

Satya Surapaneni
Satya Surapaneni
(703)282-7307
Membership Verification
Committee Member 

Dilip Kuchipudi
Dilip Kuchipudi
(248) 797-3548
Membership Verification
Committee Member



Dr. Hemaprasad Yadla
 (301)801-6973
Membership Verification
Committee Member


Janaki Rao
(631) 754-0125
Chairperson
TANA Site Selecton 

AD-HOC COMMITTEES

Rajesh Veerapaneni
Academic Affairs
Rajesh Veerapaneni
(773) 704-0405

Sunil Pantra
Advertisements
Sunil Pantra
(248) 469-2349

Vijay Gudiseva
Backpack Program
Vijay Gudiseva
(703)400-5047

Ratnakumar Daggubati
Business Forum
Ratnakumar Daggubati
(817) 235-4301 

Srinivas Gogineni
Community Serivice
Srinivas Gogineni
(734)624-5727


Vinod Babu Uppu
Consulate Services
Vinodbabu Uppu
(630) 890-8778 

Seshagiri Rao Mandava
Corporate Sponsorships
Seshagiri Rao Mandava
(904) 521-1555


Vijaya Aasuri
Cultural Programs - USA
Vijaya Asuri
(510) 421-3535

Sarada Akunuri
Cultural Programs - India
Sarada Akunuri
(281)235-4334


Ravi Gourineni
Finance / Fundraising
Ravi Gourineni
(703)636-0836 


Government & Foundation Grants
Jagadish Prabhala
(614) 783-6614

Satyanarayana Vasireddy
Health Care Service
Satyanarayana Vasireddy
(623)521-0591 

Lakshmi Devineni
Immigration/Legal Services
Lakshmi Devineni
(732)822-2493


Manohar Sriramaneni
 Insurance Services
Manohar Sriramaneni
(508)662-9999

MVL Prasad
International Internship Program
MVL Prasad
(469) 569-7829


Krishna Mohan Pendyala
IT Business issues
Mohan Pendyala
(201) 920-0707 


Jagadish Kanuru
Matrimonial Services
Jagadish Kanuru
(630) 2112-7792


Gokhul Kilaru
Media Relatioons
Gokhul Kilaru
(703) 944-8311

Purna Rao Bolneni
Membership Services
Purna Rao Bolneni

(508)615-7944


Chalapathi Rao Kondrakunta
Membership Promotion
Chalapathi Rao Kondarakunta

(469)323-8789

Ashok Babu Kolla
NRI Student Services
Ashok Babu Kolla
(614)218-1496


Ramensh Movva
Science & Technology
Ramesh Movva
(519)835-0323

Anjaneyulu Koneu
Senior Citizen's 
Anjaneyulu Koneru
(281) 850-6632


Bhanu Ivatury
Social Services
Dr. Bhanumathi Ivaturi
(214)704-3709

Jayaprada Vallurupalli
Spiritual 
Jayaprada Vallurupalli
(301) 869-9590

Yaswanth Kudaravalli
Sports & Games
Yashwanth Kudaravalli
(913) 952-7749 



Team Square
Anjaiah Chowdary Lavu
(770)235-2709


Telugu at UT Austin 
Ramki Chebrolu
(214)392-1432

KC Chekuri
Telugu Language Promotion
Koteswara Rao Chekuri
(214)886-5192


Rajani Akurathi
Women's Forum
Rajani Akurati

(630)674-4633 

Sandeep Kukatla
 Youth Services
Sandeep Kukatla
(732)857-1335