SecondaryHeader

Ad-Hoc Committees

Janaiah-Kota
Dr. Janaiah Kota
Chairperson
Agricultural Forum
(614) 499-7733

Piicture
Dr. Subbarao Yarlagadda
Adviser
Agricultural Forum
(317) 733-1748

dr-hanumaiah-bnadla
Dr. Hanumaiah Bandla
Adviser
Agricultural Forum
(248) 788-9522

Srinivas-Davuluri
Srinivas Davuluri
Member
Agricultural Forum
(248) 246-7277

Piicture
Chenchureddy Tadi
Member
Agricultural Forum
(248) 526-9907

satish-tummala
Satish Tummala
Chairperson
TANA Archives
(215) 367-5266

Piicture
Srinivas Kota
Co-Chairperson
TANA Archives
(717) 914-1725

Rao Yalamanchili
Rao Yalamanchili
Chairperson
Audit Committee
(860) 657-8712

Surya-Vijay-Sastry-Kotamarti
Surya V. Sastri Kotamarti
Co-Chairperson
Audit Committee
(416) 831-5310

Srikanth Doddapaneni
Srikanth Doddapaneni
Chairperson
Backpack Program
(510) 770-1108

Piicture
Chinnapareddy Allam
Co-Chairperson
Backpack Program

Mallikarjuna Vemana
Mallikarjuna Vemana
Chairperson
Business Development
(248) 522-7223

Piicture
Adinarayana Paladugu
Co-Chairperson
Business Development
(732)231-6189

Kumar-Nandigam
Kumar Nandigam
Chairperson
Business Forum
(972) 267-8357

Piicture
Venkat Koganti
Co-Chairperson
Business Forum
(925) 353-4885

Rao-Voleti
Rao Voleti
Chairperson
Career Assistance
(718) 224-2122

Venkat-Gadde
Venky Gadde
Co-Chairperson
Career Assistance
(256)72406277

Raghu Yeddulapalli
Raghu Yeddulapalli
Chairperson
Cinematography & Movies
(610) 984-2723

Sudheer Nerepalepu
Sudheer Narepalepu
Co-Chairperson
Cinematography & Movies
(908) 279-9997

Piicture
Veera Lenin Tulluri
Chairperson
Community Service
(708) 528-9446

Piicture
Srini Yalavarthi
Co-Chairperson
Community Service
(732) 983-7841

Gopi-Nekkalapudi
Gopi Nekkalapudi
Chairperson
Corporate Grants
(313) 575-6663

Piicture
Bhanu Polineni
Co-Chairperson
Corporate Grants
(408) 858-4775

Ram-Thota
Ram Thota
Chairperson
Diversity
(408) 393-6782

Piicture
Ravi Mandalapu
Chairperson
Education & Workforce
(302) 365-6215

Piicture
Mallikarjuna Mamidipaka
Co-Chairperson
Education & Workforce
(408) 739-9855

Piicture
Dinesh Tripuraneni
Chairperson
Employment Gateway
(214) 284-6326

Piicture
Venkat Valleti
Co-Chairperson
Employment Gateway
(314) 489-6673

Piicture
Rajanikant Gangavarapu
Chairperson
Entrepreneurship
(636) 326-9993

Sambasiva Ancha
Sambasiva Ancha
Co-Chairperson
Entrepreneurship
(636) 326-9993

Piicture
Ram C. Upputuri
Chairperson
Franchise & Business
(203) 451-4077

Piicture
Pradeep Nagooru
Co-Chairperson
Franchise & Business
(703) 376-8345

Piicture
Srinivas Chand Gorrepati
Chairperson
Fund Raising
(704) 817-7996

rajesh-veerapaneni
Rajesh Veerapaneni
Chairperson
Global Science Fair
(773) 704-0405

Piicture
Subbarao Karusala
Chairperson
Government Grants
(469) 688-4411

Piicture
Praveen Vasili
Co-Chairperson
Government Grants
(804) 332-8616

Kurmanath-Chadalawada
Dr. Kurmanath Chadalawada
Chairperson
Healthcare Services
(636) 305-1978

Piicture
Dr. Satyam Tatineni
Co-Chairperson
Healthcare Sercices
(818) 853-8550

Rama-Rao-Panguluri
Ramarao Panguluri
Chairperson
History
(440) 539-4550

Sharma-Saripalli
Sharma Saripalli
Co-Chairperson
History
(302) 283-1603

suresh-mittapally
Suresh Mittapalli
Chairperson
Hospitality
(904) 866-4355

Sunitha-Krosuri
Sunitha Krosuri, Esq
Chairperson
Immigration & Legal Services
(609) 731-3529

Prasad-Thotakura
Dr. Prasad Thotakura
Chairperson
International Educational Affiliation
(817)300-4747

PictureWoman
Madhavi Veerapaneni
Co-Chairperson
Immigration & Legal Services
(732) 823-6818

Piicture
Madhubabu Ravela
Chairperson
Internships (USA)
(770) 573-1771

Vinay-Parachuri
Vinay Paruchuri

Chairperson
Internships (India)
(510) 579-7650

Krishna-Chitturi
Krishna Chitturi
Co-Chairperson
Internships (India)
(630) 753-9260

Piicture
Srinivas Chandu
Chairperson
IT Services
(804) 545-0578

Piicture
Srinivas Boppana
Co-Chairperson
IT Services
(847) 212-7099

Piicture
Srinivasa Rao Nalla
Chairperson
Matching Grants
(770) 984-9755

jagadish-kanuru
Jagadish Kanuru
Chairperson
Matrimonial Services
(630) 627-9772

Lavanya Badrinath
Lavanya Badrinath
Member
Matrimonial Services
(651) 334-2469

Swapna R Pula
Swapna Reddy Pula
Member
Matrimonial Services
(630) 699-6897

Ramu C Narne
Ramu Narne
Chairperson
Membership Promotion
(972) 999-1927

Man125pix
Sesha Rao Boddu
Chairperson
Membership Services
(972) 691-0510

Piicture
Srikanth Potla
Co-Chairperson
Membership Services
(714) 351-2396

Chandrasekhar-Koneru
Dr. Chandrasekhar Koneru
Chair, Medical Services
(256) 777-1111


samba-dodda
Samba Dodda
Chairperson
NRI Student Services
(214) 529-6084

Piicture
Kalyan Vuyyuru
Co-Chairperson
NRI Student Services
(314) 993-6499

madhu-tata
Madhu Tata
Chairperson
Paathasaala
(678) 755-6227

Sai-Jarugula
Sai Jarugula
Chairperson
Patrika Advertisements
(856) 552-0770

Man125pix
Hanu Narra
Co-Chair Person
Patrika Advertisements


pattabhi-kantamneni
Pattabhi Kantamneni
Chairperson
Public Relations
(704) 439-0234

Chandra Kanneganti
Chandra Kanneganti
Chairperson
Publications
(817) 251-5004

Kumar-Neppalli
Kumar Neppalli
Chairperson
Publicity & Marketing
(919) 465-6551

Piicture
Naveen Balaji Musunuru
Co-Chairperson
Publicity & Marketing
(630) 890-8778

Piicture
Upendra Narra
Chairperson
Science & Technolog

Ramakrishna-Veeravalli
Ramakrishna Veeravalli
Co-Chairperson
Science & Technology
(636) 244-5262

Piicture
Prasad Kandru
Chairperson
Seminars & Webinars
(650) 270-7439

Piicture
Srini Mandava
Chairperson
Social Service
(972) 900-0739

Piicture
Vamsi Karumanchi
Co-Chairperson
Social Service
(847) 754-1915

Piicture
Lalbahadur Venigalla
Chairperson
Special Events
(650) 219-2893

Piicture
Sriharsha Yerneni
CoChairperson
Special Events
(559) 286-8913

Piicture
Nandan Potluri
Chairperson
Special Projects
(510) 435-4835

Piicture
Raghu Ravipati
Co-Chairperson
Special Projects
(248) 476-7493

Srinivas Orugnati
Srinivas Oruganti
Chairperson
Spiritual
(302) 562-1810

NRC-Naidu
NRC Naidu
Chairperson
Sponsorships
(732) 662-9411

Piicture
Venkata Singu
Co-Chairperson
Sponsorships
(717) 914-1408

Lokesh-Naidu-Konidala
Lokesh Naidu Konidala
Chairperson
Sports & Games
(469) 585-9064

Piicture
Rajanikant Kakarla
Co-Chairperson
Sports & Games
(510) 509-8748

Hanumaiah-Bandla
Dr. Hanumaiah Bandla
Chair, TANA Office Administration
(248)470-1630

jogeswara-rao-peddiboyina
Jogeswararao Peddiboyina
Co-Chairperson
TANA Office Administration
 (248) 946-1520

Mohan-Nannapaneni
Mohan Nannapaneni
Chairperson
TEAM SQUARE
(508) 612-6676

Anjaiah-chowdary-lavu
Anjaiah Chowdary Lavu
Co-Chairperson
TEAM SQUARE
(770) 235-2709

Suresh Babu Kakarla
Suresh Babu Kakarla
Co-Chairperson
TEAM SQUARE
(919) 370-0136

LK-Gorrepati
Lakshmikanth Gorrepati
Co-Chairperson
TEAM Square
(508) 864-6299

Chalapathi Koduri
Chalapathi Koduru
Co-Chairperson
TEAM SQUARE
(248) 305-8994

Srikanth-Polavarapu
Srikanth Polavarapu

Co-Chairperson
(248) 497-1029

Venkaiah-Chowdary-Jetti
Chowdary V. Jetti
Co-Chairperson, TEAM West
(408) 431-9659

Piicture
Anil Yarlagadda
Chairperson
Technology & Training
(904) 371-9696

Piicture
Prabhu Sreekant Koneru
Co-Chairperson
Technology  & Training
(408) 732-7434

Ravi Borra
Ravi Borra
Chairperson
Technology Transfer
(469) 361-2278

Piicture
Sai Katragadda
Co-Chairperson
Technology Transfer
(904) 519-5465

Suresh-Kolichala
Suresh Kolichala

Chairperson
Telugu Language Promotion
(678) 642-6885

Piicture
Vinay Maddineni
Co-Chairperson
Telugu Language Promotion
(770) 497-4940

Piicture
Srinivas Kukatla
Chairperson
Telugu Student Exchange
(703) 635-7937

Piicture
Kalyan Valluripalli
Co-Chairperson
Telugu Student Exchange
(647) 464-6117

Piicture
Vishnu Donepudi
Chairperson
Transportation
(571) 263-9901

Charantej-Uppalapati
Charantej Uppalapati
Co-Chairperson
Transportation
(541) 497-7666

Varaprasad-Yadana
Varaprasad Yadana
Chairperson
Visitor Insurance

Piicture
Sateesh Kommana
Co-Chairperson
Visitor Insurance
(214) 554-2355

Bharath-Maddineni
Bharath Maddineni
Chairperson
Visitors Services
(678) 772-1681

Sreenath Konanki
Sreenath Konanki
Co-Chairperson
Visitors Services
(732) 289-8892

Piicture
Raghudeep Meka
Chairperson
Volunteering
(804) 490-3171

Bharat-Nagalla
Bharat Nagalla
Co-Chairperson
Volunteering
(804) 490-3269

Piicture
Ramu Jakkampudi
Chairperson
Web Advertisements
(703) 989-3847

Chandini Duvvuri
Chandini Duvvuri
Chairperson
Women's Forum
(630) 936-8561

PictureWoman
Sailaja Savanam
Co-Chairperson
Women's Forum
(952) 974-8358

yaswanth-kudaravalli
Yaswanth Kudaravalli
Chairperson
Youth Services
(123) 456-789

Piicture
Venkat Koduri
Chairperson
Youth Programs
(908) 414-2206