SecondaryHeader

Nominations Accepted

CANDIDATES ELECTED UNANIMOUSLY

BOD - Donor Director 2017-2021

Harish Koya

Foundation Donor Trustee 2017-2021

Srinivasa Rao Mandava

Foundation Donor Trustee 2017-2021

Sasi Kanth Vallipalli

Foundation Trustee 2017-2021

Hema Chandra Sekhar Kanuru

Foundation Trustee 2017-2021

Ravi Mandalapu

Foundation Trustee 2017-2021

Niranjan Srungavarapu

Foundation Trustee 2017-2021

Sivaram Yarlagadda

Treasurer

Ravi Potluri

Joint Secretary

Sreekanth Doddapaneni

Joint Treasurer

Ashok Babu Kolla

Community Services Coordinator

Sateesh Vemuri

Councilor At Large

Vinoz Chanamolu

Cultural Services Coordinator

Rajesh Adusumilli

Women’s Services Coordinator

Laxmi Devineni

Regional Coordinator – Canada

Laxminarayana Surapaneni

Regional Coordinator - Capital

Raghudeep Meka

Regional Coordinator - New York

Vidya Garapati

Regional Coordinator – Mid Atlantic

Nagaraju Nalajula

Regional Coordinator – Ohio Valley

Srinivas Sanga

Regional Coordinator – North

Sunil Pantra

Regional Coordinator – Midwest

Harish Kolasani

Regional Coordinator – South Central

Seshu Babu Enturi

Regional Coordinator – Southwest

Sugan Chagarlamudi

Regional Coordinator – North Central

Rajendra Prasad Losetty

Regional Coordinator – North West

Chandrika Nimmagadda

Regional Coordinator – Rocky Mountains

Vijay Kommineni

Regional Coordinator -West

Madhu Ravella

  

CANDIDATES IN CONTEST

POSITION

CANDIDATE NAME

BOD - Directors - 2 Positions
4 Year Term 2017-2021

Nagendra Srinivas Kodali

Jagadish Prabhala

Venkata Ramana Yarlagadda

Executive Vice-President

Sreenivasa Gogineni

Jay Talluri

Secretary

Bhakta V Balla

Anjaiah Chowdary Lavu

Regional Coordinator – Appalachian

Kumar A. Neppalli

Mallikarjuna Vemana

Regional Coordinator – New England

Visawnath Nayunipati

Srinivas Yenduri

Regional Coordinator – Southeast

Kiran Gogineni

Bharath Maddineni

 

Sateesh Chilukuri, Chairman, TANA Nominations and Elections Committee

03/06/2017